100% Original China Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifiers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our personnel are always in the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and together with the top-quality good quality solutions, favorable selling price and superior after-sales providers, we try to acquire each customer's rely on for Home Industrial Dehumidifier, Air Cooler And Dehumidifier, Moisture Removal Dehumidifier, Through our hard work, we have always been on the forefront of clean technology product innovation. We are a green partner you can rely on. Contact us today for more information!
100% Original China Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifiers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

100% Original China Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifiers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

While in the past few years, our organization absorbed and digested innovative technologies both equally at home and abroad. Meanwhile, our organization staffs a group of experts devoted for the advancement of 100% Original China Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifiers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Macedonia, Singapore, Albania, Nowadays our products sell all over the domestic and abroad thanks for the regular and new customers support. We provide high quality product and competitive price, welcome the regular and new customers cooperate with us!
  • The sales person is professional and responsible, warm and polite, we had a pleasant conversation and no language barriers on communication.
    5 Stars By Arthur from Italy - 2018.12.30 10:21
    The factory has advanced equipment, experienced staffs and good management level, so product quality had assurance, this cooperation is very relaxed and happy!
    5 Stars By Elma from Luxemburg - 2017.11.01 17:04
    Write your message here and send it to us