2018 High quality Dehumidifier Industrial Stainless - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Based on domestic market and expand overseas business" is our development strategy for China Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier Industrial With Handle, Solar Dehumidifier, Our firm is dedicated to giving shoppers with significant and steady high quality goods at aggressive price tag, generating every single customer satisfied with our products and services.
2018 High quality Dehumidifier Industrial Stainless - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

2018 High quality Dehumidifier Industrial Stainless - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
working principle of dehumidifier

We depend on sturdy technical force and continually create sophisticated technologies to meet the demand of 2018 High quality Dehumidifier Industrial Stainless - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Iran, Bandung, Dominica, Our company offers the full range from pre-sales to after-sales service, from product development to audit the use of maintenance, based on strong technical strength, superior product performance, reasonable prices and perfect service, we will continue to develop, to provide the high-quality products and services, and promote lasting cooperation with our customers, common development and create a better future.
  • This supplier offers high quality but low price products, it is really a nice manufacturer and business partner.
    5 Stars By Anna from Mozambique - 2017.09.28 18:29
    Although we are a small company, we are also respected. Reliable quality, sincere service and good credit, we are honored to be able to work with you!
    5 Stars By Prima from Lithuania - 2017.02.18 15:54
    Write your message here and send it to us