2018 High quality Metal Industrial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

It truly is our responsibility to fulfill your requirements and successfully provide you. Your fulfillment is our best reward. We're seeking forward in your check out for joint development for Used Desiccant Dehumidifier, Mini Desiccant Dehumidifier, Portable Dehumidifier, We are going to wholeheartedly welcome all clientele during the industry both of those at your home and overseas to cooperate hand in hand, and build a bright potential together.
2018 High quality Metal Industrial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

2018 High quality Metal Industrial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

We attempt for excellence, support the customers", hopes to become the top cooperation team and dominator enterprise for staff, suppliers and shoppers, realizes worth share and continual marketing for 2018 High quality Metal Industrial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: belarus, Qatar, Estonia, With high quality, reasonable price, on-time delivery and customized & customized services to help customers achieve their goals successfully, our company has got praise in both domestic and foreign markets. Buyers are welcome to contact us.
  • The company comply with the contract strict, a very reputable manufacturers, worthy a long-term cooperation.
    5 Stars By Christine from Moscow - 2017.11.11 11:41
    The quality of the products is very good, especially in the details, can be seen that the company work actively to satisfy customer's interest, a nice supplier.
    5 Stars By Evelyn from UAE - 2018.09.16 11:31
    Write your message here and send it to us