2018 New Style China Dehumidifier With Humidity Control - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Quality initial, Honesty as base, Sincere support and mutual profit" is our idea, so as to build repeatedly and pursue the excellence for Fashionable Room Dehumidifier, Rotary Refrigerant Dehumidifier, China Humidity Control Dry Cabinet, As a key enterprise of this industry, our company makes efforts to become a leading supplier, based on the faith of professional quality & worldwide service.
2018 New Style China Dehumidifier With Humidity Control - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

2018 New Style China Dehumidifier With Humidity Control - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

We believe in: Innovation is our soul and spirit. Quality is our life. Customer need is our God for 2018 New Style China Dehumidifier With Humidity Control - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Sao Paulo, Uruguay, Honduras, Our products are mainly exported to Europe, Africa, America, the Middle East and Southeast Asia and other countries and regions. We have enjoyed a great reputation among our customers for quality products and good services.We would make friends with businessmen from at home and abroad, following the purpose of "Quality First, Reputation First, the Best Services."
  • The company can keep up with the changes in this industry market, product updates fast and the price is cheap, this is our second cooperation, it's good.
    5 Stars By Roxanne from Uruguay - 2018.06.21 17:11
    The company's products can meet our diverse needs, and the price is cheap, the most important is that the quality is also very nice.
    5 Stars By Dawn from Boston - 2018.02.08 16:45
    Write your message here and send it to us