2018 New Style Dehumidifier With Janpan Comperssor - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our progress depends around the innovative machines, great talents and consistently strengthened technology forces for Full Fresh Air Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier System Low Temperature Regeneration, Air Dehumidifiers Manufacturer, If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order, please feel free to contact us.
2018 New Style Dehumidifier With Janpan Comperssor - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

2018 New Style Dehumidifier With Janpan Comperssor - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

Being supported by an advanced and professional IT team, we could offer technical support on pre-sales & after-sales service for 2018 New Style Dehumidifier With Janpan Comperssor - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Angola, Brisbane, Greenland, In order to meet more market demands and long-term development, a 150, 000-square-meter new factory is under construction, which will be put into use in 2014. Then, we shall own a large capacity of producing. Of course, we are going to continue improving the service system to meet the requirements of customers, bringing health, happiness and beauty to everyone.
  • The company account manager has a wealth of industry knowledge and experience, he could provide appropriate program according our needs and speak English fluently.
    5 Stars By Judith from Mauritius - 2017.09.16 13:44
    On this website, product categories is clear and rich, I can find the product I want very quickly and easily, this is really very good!
    5 Stars By Hilary from Curacao - 2017.06.25 12:48
    Write your message here and send it to us