2018 wholesale price Ceramic Reusable Dehumidifier Egg - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our commission should be to provide our end users and clients with very best excellent and aggressive portable digital products and solutions for Air Dehumidification System, Ceiling Mounted Dehumidifier Supplier, Desiccant Dryer System, All of the time, we have been paying attention on all information to insure each product or service glad by our customers.
2018 wholesale price Ceramic Reusable Dehumidifier Egg - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

2018 wholesale price Ceramic Reusable Dehumidifier Egg - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
working principle of dehumidifier

We always do the job to be a tangible group making sure that we can provide you with the top top quality as well as ideal value for 2018 wholesale price Ceramic Reusable Dehumidifier Egg - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Serbia, Somalia, Porto, Our advanced equipment, excellent quality management, research and development ability make our price down. The price we offering may not be the lowest, but we guarantee it is absolutely competitive! Welcome to contact us immediately for future business relationship and mutual success!
  • Product variety is complete, good quality and inexpensive, the delivery is fast and transport is security, very good, we are happy to cooperate with a reputable company!
    5 Stars By Bertha from Berlin - 2017.04.08 14:55
    The product manager is a very hot and professional person, we have a pleasant conversation, and finally we reached a consensus agreement.
    5 Stars By Dana from Nepal - 2018.07.27 12:26
    Write your message here and send it to us