Bottom price Dehumidifier Industrial Commercial - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We also offer product sourcing and flight consolidation services. We've got our personal factory and sourcing office. We can easily present you with almost every style of merchandise linked to our merchandise range for Mobile Home Dehumidifier, New Home Dehumidifier, Rotary Compressor Home Dehumidifier, To acquire a consistent, profitable, and constant growth by getting a competitive advantage, and by continuously increasing the value added to our shareholders and our employee.
Bottom price Dehumidifier Industrial Commercial - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Bottom price Dehumidifier Industrial Commercial - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

We also offer you product sourcing and flight consolidation expert services. We've our personal manufacturing unit and sourcing business. We can offer you virtually every variety of merchandise associated to our item range for Bottom price Dehumidifier Industrial Commercial - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Las Vegas, Singapore, Peru, You can do one-stop shopping here. And customized orders are acceptable. Real business is to get win-win situation, if possible, we would like to provide more support for customers. Welcome all nice buyers communicate details of products and ideas with us!!
  • Although we are a small company, we are also respected. Reliable quality, sincere service and good credit, we are honored to be able to work with you!
    5 Stars By May from European - 2017.01.28 19:59
    Reasonable price, good attitude of consultation, finally we achieve a win-win situation,a happy cooperation!
    5 Stars By Edwina from Qatar - 2017.04.28 15:45
    Write your message here and send it to us