China Gold Supplier for Dehumidifier R134a - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Along with the "Client-Oriented" enterprise philosophy, a rigorous high-quality control process, superior production products along with a robust R&D group, we constantly deliver premium quality products, exceptional solutions and aggressive costs for Walk-In Temperature And Humidity Control Room, China Zeolite Desiccant Dehumidifier, China Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier Price, We hope we are able to have a pleasant partnership with businessman from all over the environment.
China Gold Supplier for Dehumidifier R134a - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

China Gold Supplier for Dehumidifier R134a - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

Our primary purpose is to give our shoppers a serious and responsible company relationship, giving personalized attention to all of them for China Gold Supplier for Dehumidifier R134a - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Surabaya, Swansea, Bogota, Many goods fully conform to the most rigorous of international guidelines and with our first-rate delivery service you will have them delivered at any time and in any place. And because Kayo deals in the entire spectrum of protective equipment, our customers don't have to waste time shopping around.
  • Superb technology, perfect after-sales service and efficient work efficiency, we think this is our best choice.
    5 Stars By Kim from Swansea - 2017.10.13 10:47
    The factory technical staff not only have high level of technology, their English level is also very good, this is a great help to technology communication.
    5 Stars By Darlene from Amsterdam - 2018.12.05 13:53
    Write your message here and send it to us