China Gold Supplier for Semiconductor Mini Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

go on to boost, to be certain item quality in line with market and buyer standard demands. Our firm has a excellent assurance procedure happen to be established for Dehumidifier Dryer, Home Used Dehumidifier, Fashionable Room Dehumidifier, In addition, we would properly guide the customers about the application techniques to adopt our products and the way to select appropriate materials.
China Gold Supplier for Semiconductor Mini Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

China Gold Supplier for Semiconductor Mini Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

Our concentrate on is always to consolidate and enhance the excellent and service of present solutions, in the meantime regularly develop new products to meet distinctive customers' demands for China Gold Supplier for Semiconductor Mini Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Peru, Sao Paulo, Italy, With the advanced workshop, professional design team and strict quality control system, based on mid- to high-end marked as our marketing positioning, our products are fast selling onto European and American markets with our own brands such as below Deniya, Qingsiya and Yisilanya.
  • Wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and good service, advanced equipment, excellent talents and continuously strengthened technology forces,a nice business partner.
    5 Stars By Marco from Russia - 2017.06.19 13:51
    In our cooperated wholesalers, this company has the best quality and reasonable price, they are our first choice.
    5 Stars By Sara from Kyrgyzstan - 2018.09.08 17:09
    Write your message here and send it to us