China Gold Supplier for Used Industrial Dehumidifier For Sale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our personnel are always inside the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and together with the outstanding excellent goods, favorable price and good after-sales services, we try to gain every customer's trust for Calcium Chloride Dehumidifier, Air Dry Mini Dehumidifier, China Dehumidifier Industrial Stainless, Our tenet is evident all of the time: to deliver high quality solution at competitive price tag to clients throughout the planet. We welcome potential customers to get in touch with us for OEM and ODM orders.
China Gold Supplier for Used Industrial Dehumidifier For Sale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

China Gold Supplier for Used Industrial Dehumidifier For Sale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

We now have our individual sales group, layout team, technical team, QC crew and package group. Now we have strict high-quality control procedures for each procedure. Also, all of our workers are experienced in printing discipline for China Gold Supplier for Used Industrial Dehumidifier For Sale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Korea, Suriname, Bulgaria, The best and original quality for spare parts is a most important factor for transportation. We may stick on supplying original and good quality parts even a little profit earned. God will bless us to do kindness business forever.
  • Although we are a small company, we are also respected. Reliable quality, sincere service and good credit, we are honored to be able to work with you!
    5 Stars By Claire from Indonesia - 2018.11.06 10:04
    In general, we are satisfied with all aspects, cheap, high-quality, fast delivery and good procuct style, we will have follow-up cooperation!
    5 Stars By Salome from Netherlands - 2018.08.12 12:27
    Write your message here and send it to us