China New Product Fish Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The business keeps to the operation concept "scientific management, premium quality and efficiency primacy, customer supreme for Silicone Wheel Dehumidifier, Chargeable Dehumidifier, Air Purifier Dehumidifiers, It is our great honor to meet your demands.We sincerely hope we can cooperate with you in the near future.
China New Product Fish Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

China New Product Fish Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

Gaining customer satisfaction is our company's aim forever. We will make great efforts to develop new and top-quality products, meet your special requirements and provide you with pre-sale, on-sale and after-sale services for China New Product Fish Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Monaco, Canada, Angola, During the short years, we serve our clients honestly as Quality First, Integrity Prime, Delivery Timely, which has earned us an outstanding reputation and an impressive client care portfolio. Looking forward to working with you Now!
  • Problems can be quickly and effectively resolved, it is worth to be trust and working together.
    5 Stars By Muriel from Sweden - 2018.06.05 13:10
    Factory equipment is advanced in the industry and the product is fine workmanship, moreover the price is very cheap, value for money!
    5 Stars By Miriam from Boston - 2018.07.12 12:19
    Write your message here and send it to us