China Supplier 20l/day Durabe Home Air Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have been proud from the higher consumer gratification and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of high quality both on product or service and service for Dehumidifier With Silica Gel, China Dehumidifying Dryer, Interior Desiccant Dehumidifier, For even more data, please do not be reluctant to call us. All inquiries from you may be highly appreciated.
China Supplier 20l/day Durabe Home Air Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

China Supplier 20l/day Durabe Home Air Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

We now have a specialist, efficiency workforce to deliver excellent service for our purchaser. We always follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for China Supplier 20l/day Durabe Home Air Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Sao Paulo, Sweden, Johannesburg, We've customers from more than 20 countries and our reputation has been recognized by our esteemed customers. Never-ending improvement and striving for 0% deficiency are our two main quality policies. Ought to you want anything, don't hesitate to contact us.
  • We are long-term partners, there is no disappointment every time, we hope to maintain this friendship later!
    5 Stars By Kay from Maldives - 2018.11.22 12:28
    Sales manager is very enthusiastic and professional, gave us a great concessions and product quality is very good,thank you very much!
    5 Stars By Joanna from San Diego - 2017.08.16 13:39
    Write your message here and send it to us