China Supplier Dehumidifier Industrial With Handle - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

we can easily offer you high-quality products and solutions, competitive rate and very best shopper support. Our destination is "You come here with difficulty and we give you a smile to take away" for Hand Push Dehumidifier, 168l/day Dehumidifier, Big Wheel Industrial Dehumidifier, We normally welcome new and old buyers offers us with beneficial tips and proposals for cooperation, let us mature and produce alongside one another, also to lead to our neighborhood and employees!
China Supplier Dehumidifier Industrial With Handle - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

China Supplier Dehumidifier Industrial With Handle - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

With our rich working experience and thoughtful companies, we have now been recognized as being a trustworthy supplier for a lot of global potential buyers for China Supplier Dehumidifier Industrial With Handle - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Zurich, Egypt, South Korea, We set a strict quality control system. We have return and exchange policy, and you can exchange within 7 days after receive the wigs if it is in new station and we service repairing free for our products. Please feel free to contact us for further information and we will offer you competitive price list then.
  • The customer service staff's attitude is very sincere and the reply is timely and very detailed, this is very helpful for our deal,thank you.
    5 Stars By Rachel from Puerto Rico - 2017.09.30 16:36
    We feel easy to cooperate with this company, the supplier is very responsible, thanks.There will be more in-depth cooperation.
    5 Stars By Ophelia from belarus - 2017.06.29 18:55
    Write your message here and send it to us