Chinese wholesale Filter Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our business sticks for the basic principle of "Quality could be the life with the firm, and track record will be the soul of it" for Dehumidifier For Plastic, Dehumidifier Dryer Machine Price, Compressor Refrigeration Dehumidifier, We believe this sets us apart from the competition and makes customers choose and trust us. We all wish to create win-win deals with our customers, so give us a call today and make a new friend!
Chinese wholesale Filter Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Chinese wholesale Filter Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

We know that we only thrive if we can easily guarantee our combined cost competiveness and high-quality advantageous at the same time for Chinese wholesale Filter Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Switzerland, Mozambique, Nigeria, With the development and enlargement of mass clients abroad, now we've set up cooperative relationships with many major brands. We've our own factory and also have many reliable and well-cooperated factories in the field. Adhering to the "quality first, customer first, We are provideing high-quality, low-cost items and first-class service to customers. We sincerely hope to establish business relationship with customers from all over the world on the basis of quality, mutually benefit. We welcome OEM projects and designs.
  • The sales manager is very patient, we communicated about three days before we decided to cooperate, finally, we are very satisfied with this cooperation!
    5 Stars By Irma from Austria - 2017.11.20 15:58
    Perfect services, quality products and competitive prices, we have work many times, every time is delighted, wish continue to maintain!
    5 Stars By Catherine from New Orleans - 2017.10.23 10:29
    Write your message here and send it to us