Chinese wholesale Filter Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We thinks what prospects think, the urgency of urgency to act from the interests of a client position of theory, allowing for greater high-quality, reduced processing costs, rates are much more reasonable, won the new and previous consumers the support and affirmation for Temperature Humidity Controlled Room, Industrial Dehumidifier For Drying, Compact Dehumidifier, Base within the small business concept of Top quality initially, we want to fulfill more and additional friends within the word and we hope provide the ideal solution and services to you.
Chinese wholesale Filter Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Chinese wholesale Filter Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

Each individual member from our large performance revenue crew values customers' needs and company communication for Chinese wholesale Filter Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Greek, Poland, Sri Lanka, With many years good service and development, we've a professional international trade sales team. Our products have exported to North America, Europe, Japan, Korea, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and other countries. Looking forward to build up a good and long term cooperation with you in coming future!
  • It is a very good, very rare business partners, looking forward to the next more perfect cooperation!
    5 Stars By Alice from Anguilla - 2017.06.19 13:51
    Staff is skilled, well-equipped, process is specification, products meet the requirements and delivery is guaranteed, a best partner!
    5 Stars By Matthew from Poland - 2018.11.11 19:52
    Write your message here and send it to us