Competitive Price for China Food Industry Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We insist on offering high-quality production with great enterprise concept, honest product sales and also the finest and fast service. it will bring you not only the superior quality solution and huge profit, but the most significant should be to occupy the endless market for Building Dehumidifier, Newly-designed Dehumidifier, China Industrial Dehumidifier Drying, We glance forward to giving you with our solutions while in the in the vicinity of future, and you will come across our quotation may be very affordable and the top quality of our merchandise is extremely outstanding!
Competitive Price for China Food Industry Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Competitive Price for China Food Industry Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

We are experienced manufacturer. Wining the majority of the crucial certifications of its market for Competitive Price for China Food Industry Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Ottawa, Lithuania, Sudan, We hope to have long-term cooperation relationships with our clients. If you are interested in any of our products, make sure you do not hesitate to send enquiry to us/company name. We ensure that you can be totally satisfied with our best solutions!
  • Speaking of this cooperation with the Chinese manufacturer, I just want to say"well dodne", we are very satisfied.
    5 Stars By Mona from Chicago - 2018.12.28 15:18
    It can be said that this is a best producer we encountered in China in this industry, we feel lucky to work with so excellent manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Michelle from Netherlands - 2017.06.25 12:48
    Write your message here and send it to us