Competitive Price for Commercial Dehumidifier Industrial - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Based on domestic market and expand overseas business" is our development strategy for China Dehumidification From Air, Pool Dehumidifier Air, 12 Litre Portable Dehumidifier, We feel that our warm and professional support will bring you pleasant surprises as perfectly as fortune.
Competitive Price for Commercial Dehumidifier Industrial - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Competitive Price for Commercial Dehumidifier Industrial - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

We continuously execute our spirit of ''Innovation bringing development, Highly-quality ensuring subsistence, Management advertising and marketing gain, Credit history attracting buyers for Competitive Price for Commercial Dehumidifier Industrial - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Puerto Rico, Detroit, Spain, We'd like to invite customers from abroad to discuss business with us. We can present our clients with high quality products and excellent service. We're sure that we'll have good cooperative relationships and make a brilliant future for both parties.
  • The sales manager is very patient, we communicated about three days before we decided to cooperate, finally, we are very satisfied with this cooperation!
    5 Stars By John biddlestone from El Salvador - 2018.11.11 19:52
    The sales person is professional and responsible, warm and polite, we had a pleasant conversation and no language barriers on communication.
    5 Stars By Mabel from Czech republic - 2017.04.08 14:55
    Write your message here and send it to us