Discount Price Dehumidifier Lowes - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our business promises all users of the first-class items and the most satisfying post-sale company. We warmly welcome our regular and new prospects to join us for Desciccant Dehumidifier, China Desiccant Rotary Dehumidifier, Rotary Dehumidifiers, Create Values,Serving Customer!" is the aim we pursue. We sincerely hope that all customers will establish long term and mutually beneficial cooperation with us.If you wish to get more details about our company, Please contact with us now.
Discount Price Dehumidifier Lowes - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Discount Price Dehumidifier Lowes - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
working principle of dehumidifier

Our staff are usually in the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and while using the top-quality high-quality items, favorable value and superior after-sales services, we try to acquire each and every customer's belief for Discount Price Dehumidifier Lowes - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Dominica, Malaysia, Colombia, Our company offers the full range from pre-sales to after-sales service, from product development to audit the use of maintenance, based on strong technical strength, superior product performance, reasonable prices and perfect service, we'll continue to develop, to deliver the high-quality items and services, and promote lasting cooperation with our customers, common development and create a better future.
  • The goods we received and the sample sales staff display to us have the same quality, it is really a creditable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Andrea from Salt Lake City - 2018.09.29 13:24
    The factory can meet continuously developing economic and market needs, so that their products are widely recognized and trusted, and that's why we chose this company.
    5 Stars By Camille from Salt Lake City - 2017.09.30 16:36
    Write your message here and send it to us