Discountable price 400m2 – Dehumidifier Industrial - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The key to our success is "Good Product Quality, Reasonable Price and Efficient Service" for Food Industry Dehumidifier, Ceiling Mounted Duct Dehumidifier, Newly-designed Dehumidifier, If you have any comments about our company or products, please feel free to contact us, your coming mail will be highly appreciated.
Discountable price 400m2 – Dehumidifier Industrial - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Discountable price 400m2 – Dehumidifier Industrial - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" would be the persistent conception of our enterprise with the long-term to build with each other with consumers for mutual reciprocity and mutual advantage for Discountable price 400m2 – Dehumidifier Industrial - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Singapore, Czech Republic, Hungary, As an experienced factory we also accept customized order and make it same as your picture or sample specifying specification and customer design packing. The main goal of the company is to live a satisfactory memory to all the customers, and establish a long term win-win business relationship. For more information, please contact us. And It is our great pleasure if you like to have a personally meeting in our office.
  • This is a very professional and honest Chinese supplier, from now on we fell in love with the Chinese manufacturing.
    5 Stars By Wendy from Czech Republic - 2018.12.11 11:26
    Perfect services, quality products and competitive prices, we have work many times, every time is delighted, wish continue to maintain!
    5 Stars By Erin from Brasilia - 2018.09.19 18:37
    Write your message here and send it to us