Discountable price 76kw Clean Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our eternal pursuits are the attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science" as well as theory of "quality the basic, have faith in the initial and administration the advanced" for Desiccant Dryer System, 2000ml Peltier Dehumidifier, Air Dehumidifier Home, We welcome all of the purchasers and pals to contact us for mutual added benefits. Hope to do additional business enterprise along with you.
Discountable price 76kw Clean Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Discountable price 76kw Clean Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

Our corporation puts emphasis about the administration, the introduction of talented staff, plus the construction of team building, attempting hard to improve the quality and liability consciousness of team members. Our organization successfully attained IS9001 Certification and European CE Certification of Discountable price 76kw Clean Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: French, Sudan, Italy, With its rich manufacturing experience, high-quality products, and perfect after-sale service, the company has gained good reputation and has become one of the famous enterprise specialized in manufacturing series.We sincerely hope to establish business relation with you and pursue mutual benefit.
  • Company director has very rich management experience and strict attitude, sales staff are warm and cheerful, technical staff are professional and responsible,so we have no worry about product,a nice manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Judy from Swiss - 2017.08.15 12:36
    Perfect services, quality products and competitive prices, we have work many times, every time is delighted, wish continue to maintain!
    5 Stars By Marjorie from Irish - 2018.09.08 17:09
    Write your message here and send it to us