Excellent quality Desiccant Dehumidifier Manufacturer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To be a result of ours specialty and service consciousness, our enterprise has won an excellent status between buyers all around the globe for Industrial Dehumidifier Machine, Home Depot Dehumidifiers Restoration, Industrial Dehumidifier Singapore, We sincerely hope to serve you and your business with a good start. If there is anything we can do for You, we shall be more than pleased to do so. Welcome to our factory for visit.
Excellent quality Desiccant Dehumidifier Manufacturer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Excellent quality Desiccant Dehumidifier Manufacturer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

As for competitive charges, we believe that you will be searching far and wide for anything that can beat us. We will state with absolute certainty that for such excellent at such charges we have been the lowest around for Excellent quality Desiccant Dehumidifier Manufacturer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Chile, Argentina, Armenia, We warmly welcome your patronage and will serve our clients both at home and abroad with products and solutions of superior quality and excellent service geared to the trend of further development as always. We believe you will benefit from our professionalism soon.
  • We are really happy to find such a manufacturer that ensuring product quality at the same time the price is very cheap.
    5 Stars By Heloise from Iran - 2017.08.18 18:38
    This is a honest and trustworthy company, technology and equipment are very advanced and the prodduct is very adequate, there is no worry in the suppliment.
    5 Stars By Claire from Singapore - 2017.04.08 14:55
    Write your message here and send it to us