Factory Cheap Hot Commercial Dehumidification Equipment - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We believe in: Innovation is our soul and spirit. High-quality is our life. Consumer need to have is our God for 138l Dehumidifier, Portable Dehumidifiers, Metal Housing Dehumidifier, our merchandise have superior popularity from the whole world as its most competive cost and our most advantage of after-sale assistance for the clients。
Factory Cheap Hot Commercial Dehumidification Equipment - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Cheap Hot Commercial Dehumidification Equipment - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

Our primary target will be to provide our clients a serious and responsible small business relationship, supplying personalized attention to all of them for Factory Cheap Hot Commercial Dehumidification Equipment - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Australia, Paraguay, Philippines, Our company will adhere to "Quality first, , perfection forever, people-oriented , technology innovation"business philosophy. Hard work to keep making progress, innovation in the industry, make every effort to first-class enterprise. We try our best to build the scientific management model, to learn abundant skilled knowledge, to develop advanced production equipment and production process , to create the first-call quality solutions, reasonable price , high quality of service , quick delivery , to offer you create new value .
  • This is a very professional wholesaler, we always come to their company for procurement, good quality and cheap.
    5 Stars By Cora from Armenia - 2018.04.25 16:46
    The sales manager is very patient, we communicated about three days before we decided to cooperate, finally, we are very satisfied with this cooperation!
    5 Stars By Edward from Sevilla - 2018.11.04 10:32
    Write your message here and send it to us