Factory Cheap Stainless Steel Desiccant Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The purchaser fulfillment is our primary focus on. We uphold a consistent level of professionalism, high quality, credibility and service for China Dehumidifiers Dehumidification, Quiet Dehumidifier, Dry Room System, If possible, please send your requirements with a detailed list including the style/item and quantity you require. We will then send our best prices to you.
Factory Cheap Stainless Steel Desiccant Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Cheap Stainless Steel Desiccant Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
working principle of dehumidifier

Fast and great quotations, informed advisers to help you choose the correct product that suits all your preferences, a short creation time, responsible top quality control and different services for paying and shipping affairs for Factory Cheap Stainless Steel Desiccant Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Israel, Jordan, Mombasa, Besides there are also professional production and management , advanced production equipment to assure our quality and delivery time , our company pursues the principle of good faith, high-quality and high-efficiency. We guarantee that our company will try our best to reduce customer purchase cost, shorten the period of purchase, stable products quality, increase customers' satisfaction and achieve win-win situation .
  • This supplier offers high quality but low price products, it is really a nice manufacturer and business partner.
    5 Stars By Kristin from Singapore - 2018.12.30 10:21
    Sales manager is very enthusiastic and professional, gave us a great concessions and product quality is very good,thank you very much!
    5 Stars By Lee from Comoros - 2017.09.22 11:32
    Write your message here and send it to us