Factory Cheap Stainless Steel Desiccant Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We are commitment to offer you the aggressive price tag ,exceptional products and solutions high-quality, as well as fast delivery for Air Dehumidifiers Manufacturers, Honeycomb Dehumidifiers, Interior Desiccant Dehumidifier, To acquire a consistent, profitable, and constant growth by getting a competitive advantage, and by continuously increasing the value added to our shareholders and our employee.
Factory Cheap Stainless Steel Desiccant Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Cheap Stainless Steel Desiccant Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

We are experienced manufacturer. Wining the majority of the crucial certifications of its market for Factory Cheap Stainless Steel Desiccant Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Estonia, Argentina, Honduras, Based on products and solutions with high quality, competitive price, and our full range service, we have accumulated experienced strength and experience, and we've built up a very good reputation in the field. Along with the continuous development, we commit ourselves not only to the Chinese domestic business but also the international market. May you moved by our high quality items and passionate service. Let's open a new chapter of mutual benefit and double win.
  • The company has rich resources, advanced machinery, experienced workers and excellent services, hope you keep improving and perfecting your products and service, wish you better!
    5 Stars By Maggie from Singapore - 2017.03.07 13:42
    Goods just received, we are very satisfied, a very good supplier, hope to make persistent efforts to do better.
    5 Stars By Fanny from Benin - 2017.10.13 10:47
    Write your message here and send it to us