Factory making Big Capacity Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To be able to ideal satisfy client's requirements, all of our operations are strictly performed in line with our motto "High High-quality, Competitive Price tag, Fast Service" for Humidity Control Dehumidifier, Air Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier Brand New Compressor, We warmly welcome clients, enterprise associations and mates from all over the globe to speak to us and find cooperation for mutual rewards.
Factory making Big Capacity Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory making Big Capacity Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

To regularly increase the management program by virtue from the rule of "sincerely, good religion and high quality are the base of enterprise development", we greatly absorb the essence of linked products internationally, and constantly produce new goods to satisfy the calls for of shoppers for Factory making Big Capacity Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Washington, Amman, Uruguay, Besides there are also experienced production and management , advanced production equipment to assure our quality and delivery time , our company pursues the principle of good faith, high-quality and high-efficiency. We guarantee that our company will try our best to reduce customer purchase cost, shorten the period of purchase, stable solutions quality, increase customers' satisfaction and achieve win-win situation .
  • We have been cooperated with this company for many years, the company always ensure timely delivery ,good quality and correct number, we are good partners.
    5 Stars By Nana from Bogota - 2018.12.28 15:18
    Wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and good service, advanced equipment, excellent talents and continuously strengthened technology forces,a nice business partner.
    5 Stars By Lulu from Cyprus - 2018.12.11 11:26
    Write your message here and send it to us