Factory Price Drying Clothes Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our company since its inception, constantly regards product or service high quality as business life, continually improve creation technology, make improvements to product high-quality and consistently strengthen business total high-quality management, in strict accordance together with the national standard ISO 9001:2000 for Absorbent Dehumidifier, Wardrobe Dehumidifier, Good Performance Dehumidifier, Our group members are goal to provides merchandise with significant performance cost ratio to our consumers, as well as target for all of us is usually to satisfy our consumers from all around the environment.
Factory Price Drying Clothes Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Price Drying Clothes Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

owing to very good support, a variety of high quality merchandise, aggressive costs and efficient delivery, we love an excellent name among the our clients. We are an energetic company with wide market for Factory Price Drying Clothes Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Armenia, Los Angeles, San Diego, Our objective is "to supply first step products and best service for our customers, thus we are sure you must have a margin benefit through cooperating with us". If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order, please feel free to contact us. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients around the world in the near future.
  • The customer service staff is very patient and has a positive and progressive attitude to our interest, so that we can have a comprehensive understanding of the product and finally we reached an agreement, thanks!
    5 Stars By Doreen from Birmingham - 2018.12.11 11:26
    The sales manager has a good English level and skilled professional knowledge, we have a good communication. He is a warm and cheerful man, we have a pleasant cooperation and we became very good friends in private.
    5 Stars By Sara from Swansea - 2017.02.14 13:19
    Write your message here and send it to us