Factory Price Personal Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

abide by the contract", conforms on the market requirement, joins within the market competition by its superior quality likewise as provides far more comprehensive and great company for shoppers to let them develop into huge winner. The pursue on the corporation, is definitely the clients' gratification for Mini Dehumidifier Humidistat, Reusable Car Dehumidifier, 2e - Home Dehumidifier, We put genuine and health as the primary responsibility. We have now a expert international trade crew which graduated from America. We are your next small business partner.
Factory Price Personal Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Price Personal Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
working principle of dehumidifier

We constantly continually give you essentially the most conscientious client provider, plus the widest variety of designs and styles with finest materials. These initiatives include the availability of customized designs with speed and dispatch for Factory Price Personal Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Cambodia, Los Angeles, Moscow, We put the product quality and customer's benefits to the first place. Our experienced salesmen supply prompt and efficient service. Quality control group make sure the best quality. We believe quality comes from detail. If you have demand, let us work together to get success.
  • The company can think what our think, the urgency of urgency to act in the interests of our position, can be said this is a responsible company, we had a happy cooperation!
    5 Stars By Matthew from Ukraine - 2017.08.18 11:04
    This company can be well to meet our needs on product quantity and delivery time, so we always choose them when we have procurement requirements.
    5 Stars By Marjorie from The Swiss - 2018.09.23 17:37
    Write your message here and send it to us