Factory Price Rotary Compressor Home Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Assume full responsibility to satisfy all needs of our clients; achieve continual advancements by endorsing the expansion of our purchasers; turn into the final permanent cooperative partner of clientele and maximize the interests of clients for Dehumidifier System To Remove Moisture, Ceiling Mounted Duct Dehumidifier, China Industrial Desiccant Dehumidifier, Please don't hesitate to contact us if you are interested in our products. We firmly believe our products will make you satisfied.
Factory Price Rotary Compressor Home Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Price Rotary Compressor Home Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

The really abundant projects administration experiences and just one to one particular provider model make the substantial importance of organization communication and our easy understanding of your expectations for Factory Price Rotary Compressor Home Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Italy, moldova, Somalia, Due to our good goods and services, we've received good reputation and credibility from local and international customers. If you will need more information and are interested in any of our solutions, be sure to feel free to contact us. We look forward to becoming your supplier in the near future.
  • The company can keep up with the changes in this industry market, product updates fast and the price is cheap, this is our second cooperation, it's good.
    5 Stars By Mavis from Pakistan - 2017.09.16 13:44
    This supplier stick to the principle of "Quality first, Honesty as base", it is absolutely to be trust.
    5 Stars By Ingrid from St. Petersburg - 2018.12.11 14:13
    Write your message here and send it to us