Factory Promotional Dehumidifier Manufacturer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To become the stage of realizing dreams of our employees! To build a happier, more united and extra professional workforce! To reach a mutual advantage of our prospects, suppliers, the society and ourselves for Air Purifier Home Depot Dehumidifier, Simple Dehumidifier, Desiccant Dehumidification System, "Quality 1st, Rate least expensive, Provider best" is definitely the spirit of our company. We sincerely welcome you to go to our business and negotiate mutual small business!
Factory Promotional Dehumidifier Manufacturer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Promotional Dehumidifier Manufacturer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

We take pleasure in a really excellent name amongst our shoppers for our exceptional product or service excellent, competitive rate and also the greatest services for Factory Promotional Dehumidifier Manufacturer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Cambodia, UK, Moldova, We would very much welcome an opportunity to do business with you and have pleasure in attaching further details of our products. Excellent quality, competitive prices,punctual delivery and dependable service can be guaranteed.
  • High production efficiency and good product quality, fast delivery and completed after-sale protection, a right choice, a best choice.
    5 Stars By Patricia from Amsterdam - 2018.09.19 18:37
    With a positive attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science", the company works actively to do research and development. Hope we have a future business relationships and achieving mutual success.
    5 Stars By Gill from Peru - 2018.10.31 10:02
    Write your message here and send it to us