Factory Promotional Home Room Dehumidifier Moisture Absorb - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We insist on the principle of development of 'High quality, Efficiency, Sincerity and Down-to-earth working approach' to provide you with excellent service of processing for Calcium Chloride Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier Lidl Supplier, China Multifunctional Commercial Dehumidifier, Together with the everlasting target of "continuous top quality improvement, customer satisfaction", we have been sure that our products high quality is stable and trustworthy and our solutions are best-selling at your home and overseas.
Factory Promotional Home Room Dehumidifier Moisture Absorb - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Promotional Home Room Dehumidifier Moisture Absorb - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
working principle of dehumidifier

The really abundant projects administration experiences and just one to one particular provider model make the substantial importance of organization communication and our easy understanding of your expectations for Factory Promotional Home Room Dehumidifier Moisture Absorb - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Lithuania, Lesotho, Pakistan, Adhering to the principle of "Enterprising and Truth-Seeking, Preciseness and Unity", with technology as the core, our company continues to innovate, dedicated to providing you with the highest cost-effective products and meticulous after-sales service. We firmly believe that: we are outstanding as we are specialized.
  • The goods are very perfect and the company sales manager is warmful, we will come to this company to purchase next time.
    5 Stars By Mary from Swaziland - 2018.05.15 10:52
    In our cooperated wholesalers, this company has the best quality and reasonable price, they are our first choice.
    5 Stars By Amy from French - 2018.09.19 18:37
    Write your message here and send it to us