Factory Selling Home Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have been commitment to supply the competitive price ,excellent products and solutions high-quality, at the same time as fast delivery for China Walk-In Temperature And Humidity Control Room, Dehumidifier Dry Cabinet, Rotary Dehumidifier, Our concept would be to assist presenting the confidence of each prospective buyers while using the offering of our most honest service, as well as right merchandise.
Factory Selling Home Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Selling Home Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

Our well-equipped facilities and great excellent command throughout all stages of generation enables us to guarantee total customer fulfillment for Factory Selling Home Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: South Korea, Swaziland, Czech, With a fully integrated operation system, our company has won a good fame for our high quality products, reasonable prices and good services. Meanwhile, we have established a strict quality management system conducted in material incoming, processing and delivery. Abiding by the principle of "Credit first and customer supremacy", we sincerely welcome clients from home and abroad to cooperate with us and advance together to create a brilliant future.
  • The factory technical staff not only have high level of technology, their English level is also very good, this is a great help to technology communication.
    5 Stars By Maureen from Romania - 2018.07.27 12:26
    Managers are visionary, they have the idea of "mutual benefits, continuous improvement and innovation", we have a pleasant conversation and Cooperation.
    5 Stars By Georgia from Liberia - 2018.02.12 14:52
    Write your message here and send it to us