Factory source China Standard Industrial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Sticking to the principle of "Super Quality, Satisfactory service" ,We are striving to be a good business partner of you for Popular Air Dehumidifier, Reusable Car Dehumidifier, Newly-designed Dehumidifier, Our group members are goal to provides merchandise with significant performance cost ratio to our consumers, as well as target for all of us is usually to satisfy our consumers from all around the environment.
Factory source China Standard Industrial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory source China Standard Industrial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
working principle of dehumidifier

It can be our duty to satisfy your preferences and successfully serve you. Your pleasure is our best reward. We have been looking forward to the go to for joint expansion for Factory source China Standard Industrial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Czech, Mumbai, Georgia, With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our solutions are extensively used in beauty and other industries. Our solutions are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing economic and social needs.
  • The product manager is a very hot and professional person, we have a pleasant conversation, and finally we reached a consensus agreement.
    5 Stars By Jenny from Kyrgyzstan - 2018.12.10 19:03
    This is a very professional wholesaler, we always come to their company for procurement, good quality and cheap.
    5 Stars By Coral from Iceland - 2017.06.22 12:49
    Write your message here and send it to us