Factory wholesale Commercial Metal Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We thinks what clients think, the urgency of urgency to act from the interests of a purchaser position of principle, allowing for greater top quality, decrease processing costs, price ranges are much more reasonable, won the new and aged prospects the support and affirmation for China Desiccant Dehumidification System, Dehumidifier Drying Machine, Dehumidifier Industrial Stainless, We welcome customers, business associations and friends from all parts of the world to contact us and seek cooperation for mutual benefits.
Factory wholesale Commercial Metal Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory wholesale Commercial Metal Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

With dependable high quality approach, great reputation and excellent customer support, the series of products and solutions produced by our firm are exported to lots of countries and regions for Factory wholesale Commercial Metal Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Albania, Paraguay, Mexico, Our domestic website's generated over 50, 000 purchasing orders every year and quite successful for internet shopping in Japan. We would be happy to have an opportunity to do business with your company. Looking forward to receiving your message !
  • We have been engaged in this industry for many years, we appreciate the work attitude and production capacity of the company, this is a reputable and professional manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Evangeline from Angola - 2017.04.28 15:45
    A good manufacturers, we have cooperated twice, good quality and good service attitude.
    5 Stars By Pandora from Zimbabwe - 2018.10.31 10:02
    Write your message here and send it to us