Free sample for China Industrial Dehumidifiers For Sale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The company keeps to the operation concept "scientific management, high quality and efficiency primacy, customer supreme for Air Dry Room Dehumidifier, Injection Dehumidifier, Desiccant Car Dehumidifier, Sincerely look forward to serving you in the near future. You are sincerely welcome to visit our company to talk business face to face with each other and establish long-term co-operation with us!
Free sample for China Industrial Dehumidifiers For Sale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Free sample for China Industrial Dehumidifiers For Sale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

Our personnel are always in the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and together with the top-quality good quality solutions, favorable selling price and superior after-sales providers, we try to acquire each customer's rely on for Free sample for China Industrial Dehumidifiers For Sale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: New York, St. Petersburg, Belgium, So that you can utilize the resource from the expanding info in international trade, we welcome shoppers from everywhere on-line and offline. In spite of the good quality solutions we offer, effective and satisfying consultation service is supplied by our specialist after-sale service team. Product lists and detailed parameters and any other info weil be sent to you timely for your inquiries. So please make contact with us by sending us emails or call us if you have any questions about our corporation. ou may also get our address info from our web page and come to our company to get a field survey of our merchandise. We are confident that we are going to share mutual achievement and create strong co-operation relations with our companions in this marketplace. We're searching forward for your inquiries.
  • Products and services are very good, our leader is very satisfied with this procurement, it is better than we expected,
    5 Stars By Eudora from Morocco - 2018.09.21 11:44
    This company has the idea of "better quality, lower processing costs, prices are more reasonable", so they have competitive product quality and price, that's the main reason we chose to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Frances from Pakistan - 2017.09.26 12:12
    Write your message here and send it to us