Good Quality Dehumidifiers China - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We aim to find out high quality disfigurement in the generation and provide the most effective services to domestic and abroad clients wholeheartedly for Professional Air Dehumidifiers, Dry Rooms Supplier, Oem Odm Dehumidifier, And we can help looking for any products of the customers' needs. Make sure provide the best Service, the Best Quality, The fast Delivery.
Good Quality Dehumidifiers China - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Good Quality Dehumidifiers China - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

We believe in: Innovation is our soul and spirit. High-quality is our life. Consumer need to have is our God for Good Quality Dehumidifiers China - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Frankfurt, Croatia, Ghana, We critically promise that we deliver all the customers with the best quality solutions, the most competitive prices and the most prompt delivery. We hope to win a resplendent future for customers and ourselves.
  • The goods we received and the sample sales staff display to us have the same quality, it is really a creditable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Jason from Turkey - 2017.02.14 13:19
    The company account manager has a wealth of industry knowledge and experience, he could provide appropriate program according our needs and speak English fluently.
    5 Stars By Cheryl from Ottawa - 2018.10.01 14:14
    Write your message here and send it to us