Good Wholesale Vendors Mini Desiccant Dehumidifier Supplier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We hold strengthening and perfecting our items and repair. At the same time, we get the job done actively to do research and progress for Dehumidifier For Air Drying Purifying, Washroom Dehumidifier, Stable Wheels Industrial Dehumidifier, Great high quality, competitive rates, prompt delivery and dependable assistance are guaranteed Kindly allow us to know your quantity requirement under each size category so that we can easily inform you accordingly.
Good Wholesale Vendors Mini Desiccant Dehumidifier Supplier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Good Wholesale Vendors Mini Desiccant Dehumidifier Supplier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

Sticking towards the principle of "Super High-quality, Satisfactory service" ,We've been striving to become a superb business partner of you for Good Wholesale Vendors Mini Desiccant Dehumidifier Supplier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Ukraine, Spain, Rome, Our qualified engineering team will usually be prepared to serve you for consultation and feedback. We've been able to also deliver you with absolutely free samples to meet your needs. Best efforts might be made to offer you the ideal service and items. For anyone who is interested in our company and products, be sure to make contact with us by sending us emails or contact us right away. In order to know our solutions and organization. ar more, you can come to our factory to determine it. We are about to usually welcome guests from around the globe to our corporation. o create small business relations with us. Please genuinely feel no cost to speak to us for enterprise. nd we believe we have been gonna share the most effective trading practical experience with all our merchants.
  • Managers are visionary, they have the idea of "mutual benefits, continuous improvement and innovation", we have a pleasant conversation and Cooperation.
    5 Stars By Clementine from Korea - 2018.11.06 10:04
    This manufacturer can keep improving and perfecting products and service, it is in line with the rules of market competition, a competitive company.
    5 Stars By Jodie from South Korea - 2018.08.12 12:27
    Write your message here and send it to us