High Performance Air Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Control the quality by the details, show the power by quality". Our enterprise has strived to establish a remarkably efficient and stable team team and explored an effective excellent control system for Household Use Dehumidifier, Moisture Absorbing Dehumidifier, China Desiccant Dehumidification Systems, We put genuine and health as the primary responsibility. We have now a expert international trade crew which graduated from America. We are your next small business partner.
High Performance Air Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

High Performance Air Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

We retain improving upon and perfecting our items and repair. At the same time, we perform actively to do research and progress for High Performance Air Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Berlin, Qatar, Nepal, When It produced, it making use of the world's major method for reliable operation, a low failure price, it appropriate for Jeddah shoppers choice. Our enterprise. s situated inside the national civilized cities, the website traffic is very hassle-free, unique geographical and financial circumstances. We pursue a "people-oriented, meticulous manufacturing, brainstorm, make brilliant" company philosophy. Strict good quality management, fantastic service, affordable cost in Jeddah is our stand around the premise of competitors. If needed, welcome to make contact with us by our web page or phone consultation, we'll be delighted to serve you.
  • Products and services are very good, our leader is very satisfied with this procurement, it is better than we expected,
    5 Stars By Athena from Bolivia - 2017.07.28 15:46
    In China, we have many partners, this company is the most satisfying to us, reliable quality and good credit, it is worth appreciation.
    5 Stars By Hannah from Curacao - 2018.07.27 12:26
    Write your message here and send it to us