High Quality China Automatic Control Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We believe that long expression partnership is often a result of top of the range, value added service, prosperous encounter and personal contact for Wheel Dehumidifiers, Home Use Portable Air Dehumidifier, Industrial Dehumidifier Manufacturers, We have now four leading solutions. Our products are most effective sold not only during the Chinese market, but also welcomed during the international industry.
High Quality China Automatic Control Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

High Quality China Automatic Control Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

Having a positive and progressive attitude to customer's fascination, our organization constantly improves our solution high-quality to fulfill the requirements of shoppers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental prerequisites, and innovation of High Quality China Automatic Control Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Poland, Spain, Swaziland, Our company is an international supplier on this kind of merchandise. We offer an amazing selection of high-quality products. Our goal is to delight you with our distinctive collection of mindful products while providing value and excellent service. Our mission is simple: To provide the best products and service to our customers at the lowest prices possible.
  • The company leader recept us warmly, through a meticulous and thorough discussion, we signed a purchase order. Hope to cooperate smoothly
    5 Stars By Sally from Portugal - 2017.09.29 11:19
    The enterprise has a strong capital and competitive power, product is sufficient, reliable, so we have no worries on cooperating with them.
    5 Stars By Nora from Ecuador - 2018.12.22 12:52
    Write your message here and send it to us