High Quality for Industrial Desiccant Dehumidifiers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We purpose to understand high quality disfigurement with the output and supply the top service to domestic and overseas buyers wholeheartedly for China Electric Industrial Dehumidifier, Portable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier, China Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier, "Making the Products of High Quality" is the eternal goal of our company. We make unremitting efforts to realize the goal of "We Will Always Keep in Pace with the Time".
High Quality for Industrial Desiccant Dehumidifiers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

High Quality for Industrial Desiccant Dehumidifiers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

We now have a skilled, performance team to supply good quality services for our consumer. We often follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for High Quality for Industrial Desiccant Dehumidifiers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bolivia, Iran, Dominica, Look forward to the future, we'll focus more on the brand building and promotion . And in the process of our brand global strategic layout we welcome more and more partners join us, work together with us based on mutual benefit. Let's develop market by fully utilizing our in depth advantages and strive for building.
  • As a veteran of this industry, we can say that the company can be a leader in the industry, select them is right.
    5 Stars By Florence from Berlin - 2017.11.20 15:58
    Adhering to the business principle of mutual benefits, we have a happy and successful transaction, we think we will be the best business partner.
    5 Stars By Nicole from Istanbul - 2017.11.12 12:31
    Write your message here and send it to us