High Quality for Small Desiccant Dehumidifier Suppliers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We support our consumers with ideal good quality merchandise and large level provider. Becoming the specialist manufacturer in this sector, we have attained wealthy practical encounter in producing and managing for Air Dry Room Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier Dry Cabinet, Calcium Chloride Dehumidifier, If you are interested in our products, please feel free to send us your inquiry. We sincerely hope to establish win-win business relationships with you.
High Quality for Small Desiccant Dehumidifier Suppliers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

High Quality for Small Desiccant Dehumidifier Suppliers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

The corporation upholds the philosophy of "Be No.1 in excellent, be rooted on credit rating and trustworthiness for growth", will proceed to provide aged and new buyers from home and abroad whole-heatedly for High Quality for Small Desiccant Dehumidifier Suppliers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Honduras, Georgia, Qatar, Due to the stability of our products, timely supply and our sincere service, we are able to sell our products not only over the domestic market, but also exported to countries and regions, including the Middle East, Asia, Europe and other countries and regions. At the same time, we also undertake OEM and ODM orders. We will do our best to serve your company, and establish a successful and friendly cooperation with you.
  • Speaking of this cooperation with the Chinese manufacturer, I just want to say"well dodne", we are very satisfied.
    5 Stars By Joanne from Serbia - 2017.01.11 17:15
    Good quality and fast delivery, it's very nice. Some products have a little bit problem, but the supplier replaced timely, overall, we are satisfied.
    5 Stars By Penny from Norwegian - 2017.02.18 15:54
    Write your message here and send it to us