Hot sale China Desiccant Dehumidification - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have been also concentrating on enhancing the things management and QC method so that we could preserve terrific edge inside the fiercely-competitive enterprise for Air Compressor Dehumidifier, Air Dehumidifier, China Commercial Dehumidification Equipment, Never-ending improvement and striving for 0% deficiency are our two main excellent policies. Should you need anything, never be reluctant to speak to us.
Hot sale China Desiccant Dehumidification - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Hot sale China Desiccant Dehumidification - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

With a sound enterprise credit history, exceptional after-sales services and modern production facilities, we've earned an outstanding track record amongst our consumers across the whole world for Hot sale China Desiccant Dehumidification - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bulgaria, European, Marseille, They're durable modeling and promoting well all over the world. Under no circumstances disappearing key functions in a brief time, it's a should for you personally of fantastic quality. Guided by the principle of Prudence, Efficiency, Union and Innovation. the business make an awesome efforts to expand its international trade, raise its enterprise. rofit and improve its export scale. We are confident that we'll have a vibrant prospect and to be distributed all over the world in the years to come.
  • This manufacturers not only respected our choice and requirements, but also gave us a lot of good suggestions, ultimately, we successfully completed the procurement tasks.
    5 Stars By Ryan from luzern - 2017.08.16 13:39
    The factory technical staff gave us a lot of good advice in the cooperation process, this is very good, we are very grateful.
    5 Stars By Doris from Bogota - 2018.05.22 12:13
    Write your message here and send it to us