Hot Sale for Home Depot Dehumidifiers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With state-of-the-art technologies and facilities, strict good quality regulate, reasonable cost, exceptional assistance and close co-operation with prospects, we're devoted to supplying the top benefit for our customers for Used Commercial Dehumidifier, Portable Air Dehumidifier Home, Dehumidifier Brand New Compressor, We welcome you to definitely stop by our manufacturing facility and sit up for creating pleasant organization relationships with clients in your own home and overseas while in the in the vicinity of long term.
Hot Sale for Home Depot Dehumidifiers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Hot Sale for Home Depot Dehumidifiers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

We insist on offering premium quality manufacturing with superior business concept, honest product sales as well as finest and fast assistance. it will bring you not only the good quality product or service and huge profit, but the most significant is to occupy the endless market for Hot Sale for Home Depot Dehumidifiers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Norwegian, Slovenia, Japan, With all these supports, we can serve every customer with quality product and timely shipping with highly responsibility. Being a young growing company, we might not the best, but we're trying our best to be your good partner.
  • The company has rich resources, advanced machinery, experienced workers and excellent services, hope you keep improving and perfecting your products and service, wish you better!
    5 Stars By Martin Tesch from Senegal - 2018.09.08 17:09
    A nice supplier in this industry, after a detail and careful discussion, we reached a consensus agreement. Hope that we cooperate smoothly.
    5 Stars By Nina from Germany - 2018.05.15 10:52
    Write your message here and send it to us