Hot-selling Dehumidifier Manufacturers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To meet the customers' over-expected gratification , we have our robust crew to offer our best over-all support which includes marketing, income, coming up with, production, excellent managing, packing, warehousing and logistics for Silica Gel Dehumidifier Suppliers, Electric Quiet Air Dryer Dehumidifier, China Industrial Dehumidifier Drying, Our tenet is "Reasonable prices, economical production time and very best service" We hope to cooperate with much more shoppers for mutual enhancement and benefits.
Hot-selling Dehumidifier Manufacturers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Hot-selling Dehumidifier Manufacturers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

We depend on sturdy technical force and continually create sophisticated technologies to meet the demand of Hot-selling Dehumidifier Manufacturers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Maldives, Slovenia, Singapore, Our organization. Situated inside the national civilized cities, the visitors is very easy, unique geographical and economic situations. We pursue a "people-oriented, meticulous manufacturing, brainstorm, construct brilliant" organization. hilosophy. Strict top quality management, fantastic service, reasonable cost in Myanmar is our stand on the premise of competition. If vital, welcome to make contact with us by our web page or telephone consultation, we are going to be pleased to serve you.
  • We are long-term partners, there is no disappointment every time, we hope to maintain this friendship later!
    5 Stars By King from Bandung - 2017.03.28 16:34
    Adhering to the business principle of mutual benefits, we have a happy and successful transaction, we think we will be the best business partner.
    5 Stars By Hilary from Rwanda - 2018.02.04 14:13
    Write your message here and send it to us