Leading Manufacturer for Dehumidifier Water Cooler - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With advanced technologies and facilities, strict high-quality handle, reasonable rate, superior services and close co-operation with prospects, we are devoted to furnishing the best price for our customers for Antirust Dehumidifiers, Chargeable Dehumidifier, China Dehumidification From Air, To acquire a consistent, profitable, and constant advancement by getting a competitive advantage, and by continuously increasing the price added to our shareholders and our employee.
Leading Manufacturer for Dehumidifier Water Cooler - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Leading Manufacturer for Dehumidifier Water Cooler - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

We constantly believe that one's character decides products' high quality, the details decides products' high-quality ,together with the REALISTIC,EFFICIENT AND INNOVATIVE crew spirit for Leading Manufacturer for Dehumidifier Water Cooler - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bhutan, Peru, Moscow, Our products are sold to the Middle East, Southeast Asia, Africa, Europe, America and other regions, and are favorably appraised by clients. To benefit from our strong OEM/ODM capabilities and considerate services, please contact us today. We will sincerely create and share success with all clients.
  • The company comply with the contract strict, a very reputable manufacturers, worthy a long-term cooperation.
    5 Stars By Molly from Greece - 2018.12.10 19:03
    It is not easy to find such a professional and responsible provider in today's time. Hope that we can maintain long-term cooperation.
    5 Stars By ron gravatt from Rio de Janeiro - 2018.05.15 10:52
    Write your message here and send it to us