Leading Manufacturer for Swimming Pool Commercial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We retain bettering and perfecting our merchandise and service. At the same time, we do the job actively to do research and improvement for China Dehumidifier Air Handling Unit, Portable Dehumidifier, Honeycomb Dehumidifier, We wish to just take this opportunity to ascertain long-term enterprise relationships with clients from all over the earth.
Leading Manufacturer for Swimming Pool Commercial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Leading Manufacturer for Swimming Pool Commercial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

Good quality To start with,and Purchaser Supreme is our guideline to offer the top service to our customers.Presently, we've been seeking our best to be amongst the top exporters inside our industry to fulfill consumers extra need to have for Leading Manufacturer for Swimming Pool Commercial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Jeddah, Niger, UK, Make sure you genuinely feel free to send us your requirements and we are going to respond for you asap. We now have got a skilled engineering group to serve for your just about every detailed needs. Cost-free samples could be sent to suit your needs personally to understand much more information. In an effort to meet your requires, be sure to seriously feel free to make contact with us. You may send us emails and contact us directly. Moreover, we welcome visits to our factory from around the globe for much better recognizing of our organization. nd objects. In our trade with merchants of numerous countries, we usually adhere for the principle of equality and mutual benefit. It is really our hope to market, by joint efforts, each trade and friendship to our mutual advantage. We look forward to getting your inquiries.
  • The accounts manager made a detailed introduction about the product, so that we have a comprehensive understanding of the product, and ultimately we decided to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Delia from Washington - 2017.04.28 15:45
    In China, we have purchased many times, this time is the most successful and most satisfactory, a sincere and realiable Chinese manufacturer!
    5 Stars By Hilary from Mongolia - 2017.05.21 12:31
    Write your message here and send it to us