Low MOQ for Desiccant Rotor Dehumidification System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With a sound enterprise credit history, exceptional after-sales services and modern production facilities, we've earned an outstanding track record amongst our consumers across the whole world for Mini Dehumidifiers, Dehumidifier 10 Liters, Dehumidifier For Plastic, Sincerely hope we are growing up together with our customers all over the world.
Low MOQ for Desiccant Rotor Dehumidification System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Low MOQ for Desiccant Rotor Dehumidification System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

We will devote ourselves to providing our esteemed customers with the most enthusiastically thoughtful services for Low MOQ for Desiccant Rotor Dehumidification System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Egypt, Guatemala, Philadelphia, Based on our automatic production line, steady material purchase channel and quick subcontract systems have been built in mainland China to meet customer's wider and higher requirement in recent years. We have been looking forward to cooperating with more clients worldwide for common development and mutual benefit!Your trust and approval are the best reward for our efforts. Keeping honest, innovative and efficient, we sincerely expect that we can be business partners to create our brilliant future!
  • Superb technology, perfect after-sales service and efficient work efficiency, we think this is our best choice.
    5 Stars By Daisy from Slovenia - 2018.09.23 18:44
    We are old friends, the company's product quality has been always very good and this time the price is also very cheap.
    5 Stars By Emma from Guatemala - 2017.10.23 10:29
    Write your message here and send it to us