Manufacturer of Dehumidifier Large Capacity - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our development depends on the advanced equipment ,excellent talents and continuously strengthened technology forces for Battery Dehumidifier, Standard Industrial Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier Industrial, Welcome any of your inquiries and concerns for our products, we look forward to establishing a long-term business relationship with you in the near future. contact us today.
Manufacturer of Dehumidifier Large Capacity - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Manufacturer of Dehumidifier Large Capacity - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

As for aggressive price ranges, we believe that you will be searching far and wide for anything that can beat us. We can easily state with absolute certainty that for such high-quality at such price ranges we're the lowest around for Manufacturer of Dehumidifier Large Capacity - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Japan, Amsterdam, Cologne, With the enterprising spirit of" high efficiency, convenience, practicality and innovation", and in line with such serving guidance of "good quality but better price, " and "global credit", we are striving to cooperate with the automobile parts companies all over the world to make a win-win partnership.
  • We always believe that the details decides the company's product quality, in this respect, the company conform our requirements and the goods are meet our expectations.
    5 Stars By Hulda from Croatia - 2017.12.31 14:53
    With a positive attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science", the company works actively to do research and development. Hope we have a future business relationships and achieving mutual success.
    5 Stars By Lee from Oman - 2018.12.14 15:26
    Write your message here and send it to us