Massive Selection for Ice Rink Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We've got a really efficient group to deal with inquiries from prospects. Our purpose is "100% customer fulfillment by our product excellent, price & our group service" and enjoy a superb track record amid clientele. With many factories, we can easily deliver a wide selection of Compact Mini Air Dehumidifier, China Desiccant Wheel Type Dehumidifier, Mini Air Dehumidifier, If you have any comments about our company or products, please feel free to contact us, your coming mail will be highly appreciated.
Massive Selection for Ice Rink Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Massive Selection for Ice Rink Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
working principle of dehumidifier

"Control the quality by the details, show the strength by quality". Our company has strived to establish a highly efficient and stable staff team and explored an effective quality control process for Massive Selection for Ice Rink Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Irish, Serbia, Johor, In order to carry out our goal of "customer first and mutual benefit" in the cooperation, we establish a professional engineering team and a sales team to supply the best service to satisfy our customers' requirements. Welcome you to cooperate with us and join us. We are your best choice.
  • We always believe that the details decides the company's product quality, in this respect, the company conform our requirements and the goods are meet our expectations.
    5 Stars By Hulda from Malta - 2018.04.25 16:46
    Superb technology, perfect after-sales service and efficient work efficiency, we think this is our best choice.
    5 Stars By Marcie Green from Costa rica - 2018.09.08 17:09
    Write your message here and send it to us