New Arrival China Ce Mini Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Well-run equipment, expert income workforce, and far better after-sales expert services; We are also a unified large family, anyone stick to the corporate value "unification, dedication, tolerance" for Dehumidifier Egg, Special Piano Dehumidifiers, Dehumidifier Home, Since establishment within the early 1990s, now we have arrange our sale network in USA, Germany, Asia, and several Middle Eastern countries. We intention to get a top class supplier for worldwide OEM and aftermarket!
New Arrival China Ce Mini Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

New Arrival China Ce Mini Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

Good quality comes initial; company is foremost; small business is cooperation" is our business philosophy which is frequently observed and pursued by our business for New Arrival China Ce Mini Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bangladesh, Indonesia, Portugal, We have advanced production technology, and pursuit innovative in products. At the same time, the good service has enhanced the good reputation. We believe that as long as you understand our product, you must be willing to become partners with us. Looking forward to your inquiry.
  • The company's products very well, we have purchased and cooperated many times, fair price and assured quality, in short, this is a trustworthy company!
    5 Stars By Rachel from Mauritius - 2018.02.04 14:13
    The company keeps to the operation concept "scientific management, high quality and efficiency primacy, customer supreme", we have always maintained business cooperation. Work with you,we feel easy!
    5 Stars By Chris Fountas from Lisbon - 2017.03.08 14:45
    Write your message here and send it to us