New Fashion Design for Air Dehumidifiers Manufacturers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We know that we only thrive if we can guarantee our combined price tag competiveness and top quality advantageous at the same time for Dehumidifier At Factory Price, Air Cooler With Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier Box, We are expecting to cooperate with you on the basis of mutual benefits and common development. We will never disappoint you.
New Fashion Design for Air Dehumidifiers Manufacturers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

New Fashion Design for Air Dehumidifiers Manufacturers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

Being supported by an advanced and specialist IT team, we could give technical support on pre-sales & after-sales services for New Fashion Design for Air Dehumidifiers Manufacturers - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: kazan, Anguilla, San Diego, We integrate all our advantages to continuously innovate, improve and optimize our industrial structure and product performance. We will always believe in and work on it. Welcome to join us to promote green light, together we will make a better Future!
  • Timely delivery, strict implementation of the contract provisions of the goods, encountered special circumstances, but also actively cooperate, a trustworthy company!
    5 Stars By Christopher Mabey from Iraq - 2017.12.19 11:10
    The customer service staff's answer is very meticulous, the most important is that the product quality is very good, and packaged carefully, shipped quickly!
    5 Stars By Bruno Cabrera from Burundi - 2017.12.31 14:53
    Write your message here and send it to us